🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

HUNTER STOVES LIMITED

8 Emperor Way, Exeter Business Park, Exeter, EX1 3QS🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Company no. 03150096Incorporated 23/01/1996Industry (SIC) 27520 - Manufacture of non-electric domestic appliancesOn record January 2016 to August 2026🔒 Compliance check
Domestic appliancesPaints and varnishesRefractory ceramic goods
Product lines
294
Jan ’16 to Aug ’26
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · stoves, ranges, grates, cookers
One of 1,625
of 1,625 importers in 2025
Months active
124
of 124 on record
Latest activity
Aug ’26
most recent month on record
Company no.
03150096
incorporated 23/01/1996

Import activity

January 2016 to August 2026
0193720162017201820192020202120222023202420252026 YTD
Compliance check

Is HUNTER STOVES LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What HUNTER STOVES LIMITED imports

share of declarations
Domestic appliances, non-electric, parts thereof, of iron or steel (HS 73219000): 36.5%Domestic appliances, non-electric, parts thereof, of ironor steel36% HS 73219000Domestic appliances, non-electric, (other than cookers and plate warmers), for solid fuel and fuels other than gas or liquid, of iron or steel (HS 73218900): 35.8%Domestic appliances, non-electric, (other than cookersand plate warmers), for solid fuel and fuels other thangas or liquid, of iron or steel36% HS 73218900Paints and varnishes, based on polymers in heading no. 3208, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium (HS 32089091): 10.9%Paints andvarnishes, basedon polymers in11%Refractory ceramic goods, composition of which in heading no. 6903, other than those of siliceous fossil meals or similar earths (HS 69039090): 2.2%Refractoryceramicgoods,2.2%Glass fibres (including glass wool) and articles thereof (e.g. yarn, rovings, woven fabrics) (HS 70195100): 2.2%Glass fibres(includingglass wool)2.2%Glass fibres, in heading no. 7019 (HS 70199000): 2.2%Glass fibres,in headingno. 70192.2%Iron or steel, cast articles, excluding grinding balls and similar articles for mills, other than of non-malleable cast iron (HS 73259990): 2.2%Iron orsteel, castarticles,2.2%Machine-tools, parts and accessories, for the machines of heading no. 8462 or 8463 in heading no. 8466 (HS 84669400): 2.2%Machine-too…parts andaccessories,2.2%Stone, setts, curbstones and flagstones, of natural stone (except slate) (HS 68010000): 1.5%Stone,setts,1.5%Glass fibres (including glass wool) and articles thereof (e.g. yarn, rovings, woven fabrics) (HS 70193900): 1.5%1%Glass fibres (including glass wool) and articles thereof (e.g. yarn, rovings, woven fabrics) (HS 70195900): 1.5%1%Steel, stainless, tube or pipe fittings in item no. 7307.2 (HS 73072980): 1.5%Steel,1.5%
HS codeProductShareRanked
73219000Domestic appliances, non-electric, parts thereof, of iron or steel33.3%#1 · 11 yrs
73218900Domestic appliances, non-electric, (other than cookers and plate warmers), for solid fuel and fuels other than gas or liquid, of iron or steel32.7%#1 · 11 yrs
32089091Paints and varnishes, based on polymers in heading no. 3208, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium10.0%#3 · 5 yrs
69039090Refractory ceramic goods, composition of which in heading no. 6903, other than those of siliceous fossil meals or similar earths2.0%#3 · 2021
70195100Glass fibres (including glass wool) and articles thereof (e.g. yarn, rovings, woven fabrics)2.0%#3 · 2016
70199000Glass fibres, in heading no. 70192.0%#3 · 2017
73259990Iron or steel, cast articles, excluding grinding balls and similar articles for mills, other than of non-malleable cast iron2.0%#3 · 2019
84669400Machine-tools, parts and accessories, for the machines of heading no. 8462 or 8463 in heading no. 84662.0%#3 · 2018
68010000Stone, setts, curbstones and flagstones, of natural stone (except slate)1.3%#4 · 2019
70193900Glass fibres (including glass wool) and articles thereof (e.g. yarn, rovings, woven fabrics)1.3%#4 · 2018

Trade lanes

9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of stoves, ranges, grates, cookers
CHINAPOLANDITALYSPAINHUNGARYDENMARKNETHERLANDSUNITED KINGDOM
🇨🇳 China 48%🇵🇱 Poland 7%🇮🇹 Italy 6%

Market-wide sourcing of stoves, ranges, grates, cookers into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of stoves, ranges, grates, cookers

ranked by activity on record

All importers of stoves, ranges, grates, cookers in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies HUNTER STOVES LIMITED?

Look up the exporters shipping to HUNTER STOVES LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at HUNTER STOVES LIMITED

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for HUNTER STOVES LIMITED.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does HUNTER STOVES LIMITED import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list domestic appliances, paints and varnishes and refractory ceramic goods as HUNTER STOVES LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

Who else imports stoves, ranges, grates, cookers in United Kingdom?

BEKO PLC, WEBER-STEPHEN PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED and CHARLTON & JENRICK LIMITED rank among the largest importers of stoves, ranges, grates, cookers (HS 7321) in United Kingdom, out of 1,625 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.